• +880 1974111767
  • +880 1841121767
  • Sustainable Migration Solutions

    এক্সপ্রেস এন্ট্রি মধ্য বছরের রিপোর্ট ২০১৮: বৃহত্তর ড্রয়ের দিকে বাড়ছে

  • House#517/3 (Top Floor), Road#10,Baridhara DOHS,Dhaka-1206
  • Students and Employment

    If you would like to study as a full-time student in the United States, you will need a student visa. There are two nonimmigrant visa categories for persons wishing to study in the United States. These visas are commonly known as the F and M visas.

    You may enter in the F-1 or M-1 visa category provided you meet the following criteria:

  • You must be enrolled in an "academic" educational program, a language-training program, or a vocational program
  • Your school must be approved by the Student and Exchange Visitors Program, Immigration & Customs Enforcement
  • You must be enrolled as a full-time student at the institution
  • You must be proficient in English or be enrolled in courses leading to English proficiency
  • You must have sufficient funds available for self-support during the entire proposed course of study
  • You must maintain a residence abroad which you have no intention of giving up.
  • Read More